Faculty


SENIOR WING
Name
ENGLISH
Mrs. Anupa Bomjan Fitzpatrick -HOD
Mrs. Olive P. Banerjee
Mr. Rupesh Bdr. Pradhan
Mrs. M. K. Vidhyalakshmi
Ms.Deepa Silwal
Mrs. Deepali Khanduja
Mrs. Sanjita Maharjan
Mrs. Srijana Upadhaya
Mrs. Samira Ban
Mrs. Bisakha Ghimire
PHYSICS
Mr. Surendra Pd.Karna - HOD
Mrs. Rachana Ghimire
Mr. Saroj Thapa
Mr. Mritunjoy Kumar Roy
Mr. Buddhi Sagar Dotel
Mr. Madan Kumar Gautam
CHEMISTRY
Mrs. Sangeeta  Khwaounjoo - HOD
Mrs. Medha Sharma
Mr. Ishwor Karki
Mr. Shyam Kumar Pahari
Ms. Santawana Pathak 
Mr. Pradip Kumar Rajak 
Mrs. Priti Singh 
BIOLOGY
Mrs. Padma  Subba- HOD
Mrs. Neeraj  Soni Sharma (Chauhan)
Mrs. Purnima Kiran Sharma
MATHEMATICS
Mr. Awlesh Prasad - HOD
Mr. Anil Kr. Jha
Mr. Neeraj Kumar Karn
Mr. Dilip Kr. Mishra
Mr. Rajesh Shrestha 
Mr. Satnam Singh
Mr. Deepak Tamang
Mrs. Sasmita Rout
HINDI
Mrs. Usha Sharma -HOD
Mrs. Uma Aggarwal
Mrs. Ritu Aruna Sharma
Mrs. Nisha Jaiswal
Mrs.Pooja Rawal
NEPALI
Mrs. Pramilla  Malla- HOD
Mrs. Deepa Devi (Subedy)
Mr. Awatar Subedi
Mrs. Kamala Gyawali
Mr. Jit Bahadur Khadka
Ms. Bima Thapa
Mr. Shyam Prasad Dhungana
COMMERCE
Mr. Raghubir  Jha - HOD
Mr. Raj Kumar Singh
Mrs. Teeny Choudhury (Das)
ECONOMICS
Mrs. Priti Khator - HOD
Mr. Pankaj Sharma 
SOCIAL STUDIES
Mrs. Bibha Lal - Academic Co-ordinator
Dr. S.S. Baral - HOD
Mrs. Pushpa Kumari R.
Mrs. Kamlesh Thapa (Khadka)
Mrs. Geeta Devi Arjiyal (Khanal)
Mr. Krishna Kumar Bista
Mrs. Roshni Thapa
Mr. Achyut Raj  Sharma
HOME SCIENCE
Ms. Lalita Khadka - HOD
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Thakur -HOD
Mr. Bikash Kumar Jha
Mr. Sandeep Pokharel
Mr. Awaneendra Kishor Labh
Mr. Raman Khadka 
Mr. Santosh Nepal
YOGA
Mr. Pursottam Rijal - HOD
ART
Mr. Raja Man  Karmacharya - HOD
Mr. Manoj Shakya Panju
SPORTS & GAMES
Mr. Dev Raj Anand - HOD
Mr. Bijaya Kumar Khatri
Mrs.Bina Shrestha
Mr. Naresh  Rawal
Mr. Alok Kumar
LIBRARY
Mrs. Poonam Mishra - HOD
Mr. Praveen Bhandari 
Mrs. Gurcharan Kaur
WORK EXPERIENCE
Mrs. Sangita Pradhan (Rana) (Vocal) -HOD
Mrs. Rameshwori Kisi (Dance)
Mr. Milesh Tandukar (Tabla)
Mr. Bruno Tamang (Western/Instrument)
Mr. Sandip Karki Dhali (Western/Instrument)
Mr.Santosh Ghimire (Tabla)
Mr.Hari Datta Phulara (Vocal)
Ms. Anita Thapa (Danu)
COUNSELOR
Mr. Madhusudan Khatri 
LAB Teacher
Mrs. Ranu Roy
Mr. Jayapal Karmacharya
Mr. Raju Maharjan
Mr. Rupak Maharjan 

M.I.S Calendar